Recent Competition Results

LADIES MEMORIAL TROPHY

Sun 2nd and Tues 4th September

Winner: Angela Hennebry (31) 36 pts
2nd Monica McAffee (23) 35 pts (b6)
Gross Moira O'Connell (14) 22 gross pts
3rd LVC Mary Hourigan (20) 35 pts (b9)
Class 1 Joan Fitzgerald (18) 35 pts
Class 2 LC Laura Laheen (27) 34 pts
Class 3 Maura O'Keeffe (29) 33 pts

SAT 1 Sep 2018 - Captain's B.B.Q. 2 Person Champagne Scramble


Winners P. O'Hara / D. O'Neill 53pts
Runners Up J. Hennessy / B. Greaney 51pts
3rd N. Farragher / V. O'Brien 50pts
4th J. Byrne / M. O'Reilly 50pts
Ladies Team Winners E. O'Connell / M. Morris 48pts
Longest Drive Kieran O’Brien
Nearest Pin (15th) Miriam Morris (Hole-in-One)


Lady Vice Captain Mary's Prize Results 26th August 2018

Winner - Moira O'Connell (15) 38pts
2nd - Joan Fitzgerald (18) 37pts (B9
Gross - Frances Corrigan (13) 25 gross points
3rd - Averil McCormack (17) 37pts (B9)

Class 1 - Rita Murphy (15) 32pts
Class 2 - Ann O'Neill (23) 37pts
Class 3 - Catherine Ryan (35) 34pts (B9)

Nearest the Pin 2nd Hole Moira O’Connell
Straightest Drive 13th Moira O’Connell 

Captain Fergus' Prize to the ladies Sun 19 Aug & Tue 21 Aug 2018 

 

Winner Rita Murphy (16) 40 pts


2nd Suzanne Hegarty (17) 38 pts

Gross Erika Roche (13)37 pts

3rd Margaret Bradshaw (18) 37pts

Class 1 Racheal Treanor (13)36 pts

Class 2 Enda Corrigan (24) 36 pts

Class 3 Paula Whyte (29) 31 pts




CAPTAIN’S PRIZE WINNERS Saturday 18th August 2018 (Rev1)

Competition Type: Strokes CSS Score: 74

Course: Craddockstown GC (BLUE) Course Par: 72

OVERALL WINNER   Dermot Benn 20   142


Runner-Up   Laurence Corrigan 16 144 c.b.

Gross Winner   David Clince 3 151 Gross

Third Overall   Lee Sinclair 16 144 c.b.

Fourth Overall   Vinnie Lanigan 13 145


Past Captain’s   Donal O’Keeffe 16 155

Senior 60+   Joe Byrne 5 151

Senior 70+   Jim Chambers 17 155

Junior Winner   Philip Monaghan 9 144


36 Hole Winners

Class 1         Alan McLoughlin 8 147

Class 2         Owen Nolan 14       149 c.b.

Class 3         J.J. Hennessy 26 149


36 Hole Runners-Up

Class 1         Joe Hammond 5 150

Class 2         Barry Hennessy 15 149 c.b.

Class 3         Thomas Kennedy 21152 c.b.


Day 1 Winner

Class 1         Paul Jameson 12 73

Class 2         Brian Nolan 15 76 c.b.

Class 3         Pat Rehill 24 65


Day 2 Winner

Class 1         Brendan McMahon 9 68

Class 2         Brendan Mulligan 19 72

Class 3         Jarlath Duffy 21 69



LADIES & GENTS Wed 1 Aug 2018 - 18 
Holes Single Stableford OPEN 

Joe Byrne 5c 41pts
Lee Sinclair 16c 38pts
Anthony Duffy 23c 37pts
Peter Cahill 11c 37pts

Tue 31 July Ladies results
18 hole singles stableford
Class 1 0-19 Rita Doyle (19) 38 pts
Class 2 20-27 Eileen O Donnell (24) 37 pts
Class 3 28-45 Rosaleen Carvill (33) 27 pts

July 9 hole running comp
1st Rosaleen Carvill (34)17pts
2nd Anne O Rourke (26) 18pts

MEN’s Sun 29 July 2018 – 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Division No. 1 Brendan McMahon 10c    41pts
Ger Lanigan 13c      37pts

Division No. 2 James Chambers 17c 40pts 
Barry Hennessy 15c 36pts

Division No. 3 Leslie Bermingham 25c 41pts Denis Kenny 27c  39pts

LADY CAPTAIN LAURA’S PRIZE 22ND AND 28TH JULY 2018
Winner:       Moira O Connell (15+14)142 nett

2nd        Deirdre Brennan (27+25)                                              143 nett

Gross    Rita Murphy (16)                                                              178 gross

3rd         Ann O Neill (23)                                                               151 nett

4th         Joan Fitzgerald (18)                                                         152 nett B18

5th         Suzanne Hegarty (16)                                                     152nett B18

Class1    Muriel Walls (14+15)                                                      152 nett

Class 2   Monica McAffee (22)                                                      153 nett

Class 3   Maura O’Keeffe (29)                                                       161nett B18

Day 1     Bernie Lyons (16)                                                             70 nett

Day 2     Rita Doyle (19)  72 nett

Past Captains     Frances Corrigan (13)                                      153 nett

Platinum Prize   Enda Corrigan (24)                                           156 nett

Nearest the pin day 1 Bernie Lyons hole in one

Nearest the pin day 2 Maeve Gorman

18 Hole Single Stableford Winner Olive Hennessy (34)     39 points


MEN’s Sat 28 July 20018 – Fourball Betterball Blue (V Par)

N. Nolan / J. Cummins                         7up

M. Kinsella / P. Doran                          5up

D. White / P. O’Hara                             5up


Wed 18 Jul – Ladies & Gents 18 Holes Single Stableford OPEN

Andrew Dempsey 26c 41pts

Liam Perris 27c 40pts

Danny Mulcahy 17c 40pts

Frank McKevitt 15c 40pts



LADIES Tues 17 Jul 2018 – 18 Hole Single Stableford

Class 1: Brigid Kennedy (19) 36pts

Class 2: Lucy Dempsey (24) 44pts

Class 3: Orla Devereux (33) 42pts

Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Course Status
Currently open
06.11.2018 11:06
View Status
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...
News
  • Temporary Greens Winter Period 2018/19
    newsthumbnail
  • October Members Draw Results
    newsthumbnail
  • 2018 Ladies Doubles Matchplay Winners
    newsthumbnail
  • 2018 Ladies Plate Winner
    newsthumbnail
  • 2018 Ladies Singles Matchplay Winner
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies GOY 2018
    newsthumbnail
  • We are Leinster Champions
    newsthumbnail